Privacy Policy

Stott Hoare Privacy Policy

Your right to privacy

Stott Hoare is committed to protecting and safeguarding your privacy as per the guidelines set out by the Privacy Act. It also ensures we protect the trust you place in us when you provide personal information.

Types of information collected

The type of personal information Stott Hoare may collect from you will depend on the nature of the relationship between our organisations. In the course of doing business, Stott Hoare collects information about its customers such as names, addresses, telephone numbers, credit card details and e-mail addresses. This information is typically collected through verbal communications and application forms you complete.

Use and disclosure

Stott Hoare may use your personal information to:

  • Provide you with information about products and services that may be of interest to you
    • Access and process any applications for our products or services
    • Maintain our internal operations including record keeping and archiving
    • Conduct market and customer satisfaction research

The collection of your information is important to enable us to service both your relationship with us and our business operations. Stott Hoare will not sell for profit or gain, under any type of reciprocal information sharing arrangement, personal information to any other individual or organisation.

Stott Hoare will only disclose your information to those whom we are authorised or required by law to do so.

Access to your personal information

In order to keep your personal information as current as possible, we ask that you notify us of any changes to your personal details. If you want to access your personal information, you can phone us on 08 9244 0000 or email info@stotthoare.com.au.

Stott Hoare may communicate with you by providing extra information on new products or services. You can request not to receive this additional material by phoning 08 9244 0000 or emailing info@stotthoare.com.au.

Concerns and more information

We regard privacy as a right and not a privilege and will do all we can to respect the trust you have placed in us. If you have any concerns or questions in relation to privacy, please contact us on 9244 0000 or email info@stotthoare.com.au. Alternatively, write to us at PO Box 1240, Osborne Park, WA, 6916.

web design perth
X
X